?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
hello all...again! being all updatey the last few days. let me see.

on thursday i went to Bonnie's farwell party, it was a lot of fun. hung out with Lisa and Angela, we ate pie, and then another pie. good times were had. krista drove me home that night and that too was fun. a reoccuring theme lol.

ummm...Peter (the bf) lala and i went to albion falls yesterday, much fun was had lol ^____________^ it was a really good walk, not too cold, but it wasn't super hot (or really warm lol) and its rained a lot lately, so there was actually a lot of water at the falls...i hadn't been there in sooooooo long!!
we should go soon guys!! (<- being KiKi and mika! <3)

ohhhhh! new layout!! THANK YOU SO MUCH NEKO AND MIKA!!! isn't it lovely?! i <3 it times 9837520893759028437598274387560324875902837587926357643923645857! yes, that much. *nods* now i just need to think of what to insert instead of "title" and "text text text" i'm so indecisive!!! gah!

pictures!! from the photoshoot...not all of them...just a couple that i thought turned out really well! under the cut for everyone's sanity!


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
mika-chan looking lovely <3
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
KiKi looking fantastic in the hat we made the night before...yes we made that bad boy <3
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
hino at the outing
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
KiKi and i
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
i really like how this one turned out <3
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
the 'family' Jenna and Neko in this one as well! <3<3<3
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
neko, mika and jenna <3
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
and one from the vaults...when we went to the renaissance faire!



Global Personality Test Results
Stability (30%) low which suggests you are very worrying, insecure, emotional, and anxious.
Orderliness (46%) medium which suggests you are moderately organized, hard working, and reliable while still remaining flexible, efficient, and fun.
Extraversion (50%) medium which suggests you average somewhere in between being assertive and social and being withdrawn and solitary.
Take Free Global Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com

sometimes these things are kinda scary....

hino
 
 
 
 
 
 
yay for piccies =3 and yay for pie ^_^ as soon as you think of something for the title and text text text just tell Mika or I and we can help you with it if you would like ^_^
*is still thinking*

hino
(Deleted comment)
Oh man, I wish I made that, but sadly I did not. :( The dress and shirt were both bought in Japan while I was other there this summer. I luff them both muchly!<3

Yes, the pictures were taken in Hamilton. ^^

~KiKi
(Deleted comment)
Thank you! *blushes* It is a nice dress. ^^ Yes, it was great living there. I miss being there muchly. I plan on going back next summer though...just have to stick out the Canadian winter 1st...>>; *ugh*

~KiKi
*o* u all look great~! ^_^b
thank you!! we had so much fun that day! <3<3<3

hino
hi tere, i c that u like hitsugi aswel, he is fab, could u add me as a m8
yea, hitsugi is my fav nightmare member <3...how did you come across my journal? i'll add you right now

hino